Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Scotlens Ltd.
Linlithgow, Regatul Unit
Scotlens Ltd., Linlithgow, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC107183 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
550.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Randotte (NO. 144) Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 600,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ | 1.196,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 441.227 £ | 488.064 £ | 475.110 £ | 443.679 £ | 434.911 £ | 594.526 £ | 557.130 £ | 652.345 £ | 522.546 £ | 492.945 £ | 299.652 £ | 293.900 £ |
| Umsatz | 790.000 £e | 870.000 £e | 850.000 £e | 870.000 £e | 870.000 £e | 950.000 £e | 920.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 910.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 840.000 £e | 550.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 10,1 %e | 3,7 %e | 3,3 %e | 2,4 %e | 2,2 %e | 2 %e | 3,5 %e | 1,1 %e | 1,3 %e | −2,2 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 381.828 £ | 402.715 £ | 424.746 £ | 480.209 £ | 569.642 £ | 508.558 £ | 479.536 £ | 286.902 £ | 281.336 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 86,1 % | 92,6 % | 71,4 % | 86,2 % | 87,3 % | 97,3 % | 97,3 % | 95,7 % | 95,7 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 87.000 £e | 87.000 £e | 95.000 £e | 92.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 91.000 £e | 125.000 £e | 105.000 £e | 55.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 21.719 £ | 81.257 £ | 27.031 £ | 29.487 £ | 49.789 £ | 66.430 £ | 67.584 £ | 89.226 £ | 107.067 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 92.591 £ | 94.743 £ | 84.691 £ | 83.782 £ | 85.741 £ | 87.188 £ | 117.726 £ | 112.257 £ | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | 87.240 £ | 86.359 £ | 85.460 £ | 84.561 £ | 83.662 £ | 82.762 £ | 81.863 £ | 80.964 £ | 79.465 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 20.887 £e | 22.031 £e | 55.463 £e | 89.433 £e | −61.084 £e | −29.122 £e | −192.634 £e | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 2,4 %e | 2,3 %e | 6 %e | 8,9 %e | −6,7 %e | −2,9 %e | −22,9 %e | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 5,2 %e | 5,2 %e | 11,5 %e | 15,7 %e | −12 %e | −6,1 %e | −67,1 %e | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | 5,5 %e | 63 %e | 62,4 %e | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 401.240 | 352.351 | 347.547 | 307.291 | 264.435 | 243.464 | 219.777 | 185.545 | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 165.025 | 207.823 | 426.780 | 431.673 | 547.618 | 371.539 | 364.637 | 282.645 | 255.347 | 340.329 |
| Schuldner | 105.029 | 98.108 | 359.035 | 327.391 | 389.012 | 277.270 | 260.794 | 151.678 | 126.395 | 164.380 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 42.439 | 82.560 | 246.979 | 249.839 | 387.910 | 279.082 | 273.168 | 114.107 | -565.695 | 175.444 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 443.679 | 434.911 | 594.526 | 557.130 | 652.345 | 522.546 | 492.945 | 299.652 | -441.166 | 293.900 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte Gesamtabschreibungen Wertminderung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mehr als fünf Jahre | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bankkredite, Überziehungskredite, besichert | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| Alle Stammaktien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alle Beamten der Entität | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| Abschreibungen auf immaterielle Anlageanlagen werden in der Periode belastet | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | 229.516 | 206.565 | 183.613 | 162.250 | 139.141 | 116.110 | 93.079 | 70.049 | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 171.724 | 145.786 | 163.934 | 145.041 | 125.294 | 127.354 | 126.698 | 115.496 | 124.529 | 118.456 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 38.277 | 28.458 | 40.714 | 74.795 | 108.817 | 27.839 | 36.259 | 41.741 | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 21.719 | 81.257 | 27.031 | 29.487 | 49.789 | 66.430 | 67.584 | 89.226 | 67.971 | 107.067 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 122.586 | 125.263 | 179.801 | 181.834 | 159.708 | 92.457 | 91.469 | 168.538 | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | 43.270 | 21.905 | 156.729 | 72.917 | 76.042 | 6.540 | 5.730 | 4.920 | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 18.581 | 10.291 | 13.051 | 4.004 | 6.661 | 7.448 | 7.679 | 7.830 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 381.828 | 402.715 | 424.746 | 480.209 | 569.642 | 508.558 | 479.536 | 286.902 | -453.161 | 281.336 |
| Aktienkapital | 1.196 | 1.196 | 1.196 | 1.196 | 1.196 | 1.196 | 1.296 | 1.296 | 1.296 | 1.706 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 380.632 | 401.519 | 423.550 | 479.013 | 568.446 | 507.362 | 478.240 | 285.606 | -454.457 | -334.960 |
| Eigenkapital | 381.828 | 402.715 | 424.746 | 480.209 | 569.642 | 508.558 | 479.536 | 286.902 | -453.161 | 281.336 |
| Firmenwert | 229.516 | 206.565 | 183.613 | 162.250 | 139.141 | 116.110 | 93.079 | 70.049 | — | — |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 87.240 | 86.359 | 85.460 | 84.561 | 83.662 | 82.762 | 81.863 | 80.964 | 80.065 | 79.465 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 84.484 | 59.427 | 78.474 | 42.417 | 32.600 | 44.592 | 44.835 | 34.532 | 44.464 | 38.991 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 490.662 | 491.578 | 474.522 | 476.821 | 477.746 | 501.312 | 513.459 | 514.784 | 528.533 | 527.575 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 318.938 | 345.792 | 310.588 | 331.780 | 352.452 | 373.958 | 386.761 | 399.288 | 404.004 | 409.119 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 92.591 | 94.743 | 84.691 | 83.782 | 85.741 | 87.188 | 117.726 | 112.257 | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | 12.438 | 3.365 | 274.344 | 1.774 | 4.562 | 16.933 | 4.993 | 39.421 | — | — |
| Fahrzeuge | — | — | — | 18.063 | 9.032 | 36.126 | 36.126 | 36.126 | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten der beteiligten Unternehmen der Gruppe | — | — | — | 241.835 | 298.709 | 173.149 | 138.075 | — | — | — |
| Regisseur5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.147 | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 432.562 | 32.665 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.111 | 3.488 |
| Prämie | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 614.590 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 598 | 0 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 598 | 0 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | 0 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1.706 |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.296 | 1.706 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 958 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.163 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48 |
| Stammaktienklasse3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| Stammaktienklasse4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Network
History
Direktor Nobutaka Shinjo
02.06.2025 Direktor Nobutaka Shinjo
ChoDirektor Sarahjane Cross
01.04.2025 Direktor Sarahjane Cross
ChoDirektor Thomas Hedley
01.04.2025 Direktor Thomas Hedley
ChoDirektor Hayleigh Morton
01.04.2025 Direktor Hayleigh Morton
ChoDirektor Thomas Griffiths
01.11.2021 - 01.04.2025 Direktor Thomas Peter Griffiths
Kapital: 1.196,00 £
27.01.2015 Kapital: 1.196,00 £
Kapital: 600,00 £
31.01.2014 Kapital: 600,00 £
Direktor Scott Ch. Brown
30.01.2008 Direktor Scott Chirnside Brown
ChoDirektor James M. Anthony
30.01.2008 - 29.05.2018 Direktor James Mckay Anthony
ChoName: Scotlens Ltd.
24.02.1988 Name: Scotlens Ltd.
ChpEintragung
15.10.1987 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Scotlens Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
Mill Road Industrial Estate, EH49 7SG Linlithgow
- Scotlens Holdings Ltd.
Mill Road Industrial Estate, EH49 7SG Linlithgow · SC594766
469 companies are registered in Linlithgow in total.
FAQ — Scotlens Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Scotlens Ltd.?
- Scotlens Ltd. is registered under the number SC107183 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Scotlens Ltd. registered?
- Scotlens Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Linlithgow, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Scotlens Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Scotlens Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Scotlens Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Linlithgow |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC107183 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Mill Road Industrial Estate |
| legal_postal_code | EH49 7SG |
| headquarters_city | Linlithgow |
| headquarters_postal_code | EH49 7SG |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6124297273 |
| source | registry |